Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Alden embarks on the search

by Gabe DeArmond

For the fourth time in 16 years, Mike Alden is searching for a basketball coach. He talked about the process--sort of--on Friday morning. [details]


Ducking the Challenge

by Gabe DeArmond
Frank Haith is headed to Tulsa and Missouri is once again looking for a basketball coach. PowerMizzou.com looks at why he left.  

Tulsa Bound?

by PowerMizzou.com Staff
See Frank Haith leaving Columbia to interview at Tulsa in this PMTV-HD Video Feature.   

Tulsa targeting Haith?

by Gabe DeArmond
Multiple reports have Tulsa targeting Missouri basketball coach Frank Haith. PowerMizzou.com is following the situation and will keep fans updated.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
L. Bowers14.16.11.127.154.638.968.3
J. Brown13.73.41.432.740.436.678.5
P. Pressey11.93.37.133.937.632.473.5
A. Oriakhi11.28.40.425.863.90.074.6
K. Bell10.74.21.625.352.327.586.6
E. Ross10.35.01.125.341.337.770.8
T. Criswell5.24.80.718.844.427.360.8
S. Jankovic3.01.40.47.936.531.690.0
N. Webster-Chan2.52.00.815.530.727.166.7
R. Rosburg1.01.30.26.940.70.057.1
D. Feldmann0.50.40.02.275.00.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1413 fans online now
The Tigers' Lair
Get the inside scoop on Mizzou athletics!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Missouri BASKETBALLRecord: 23-12 (10-10)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
MISSOURI '13Offers
 
Commitments 7 0
Avg. Stars 2.57 3
Rivals150 3 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
42H. Barnard | 6-10, 215, , FR
 Aurora, IL (Metea Valley)
31D. Feldmann | 6-9, 225, , RS JR
 Jefferson City, MO (Columbia)
24T. Jones | 6-8, 218, , FR
 Chandler, AZ (La Lumiere School)
45K. Post | 6-11, 268, , JR
 Victoria, BC
44R. Rosburg | 6-10, 252, , SO
 Chesterfield, MO (Marquette HS)
3J. Williams III | 6-9, 208, , FR
 Memphis, TN (Sothwind HS)
 
Guard
10D. Bello | 6-4, 177, , JR
 Greensboro, NC
23C. Biedscheid | 6-7, 186, , SO
 St. Louis, MO
32J. Brown | 6-5, 214, , RS JR
 Oakland, CA
1W. Clark | 6-0, 171, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Romulus HS)
4C. Haith | 5-10, 174, , SO
 Miami, FL (Rock Bridge HS)
11S. Rector | 6-1, 171, , FR
 Bronx, NY (South Kent School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PowerMizzou.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.