Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hot Board, v2.0

by Gabe DeArmond

Missouri's coaching search enters its fourth full day and PowerMizzou.com offers up the first revision to the hoops hot board. [details]


Quick Look: Kim Anderson

by Gabe DeArmond
In the last 24 hours, Kim Anderson's name has gained a lot of traction in the Missouri coaching search. We take a closer look at a link to Mizzou's hoops past.  

Tuesday Rumor Mill

by Gabe DeArmond
Is Missouri zeroing in on a short list of candidates? Has the top target changed? We address those questions and more in today's rumor mill.  

Tuesday Search Notes

by Gabe DeArmond
ESPN has reported that Kim Anderson is a finalist for Mizzou's coaching vacancy. PowerMizzou.com offers up some thoughts on the subject.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
L. Bowers14.16.11.127.154.638.968.3
J. Brown13.73.41.432.740.436.678.5
P. Pressey11.93.37.133.937.632.473.5
A. Oriakhi11.28.40.425.863.90.074.6
K. Bell10.74.21.625.352.327.586.6
E. Ross10.35.01.125.341.337.770.8
T. Criswell5.24.80.718.844.427.360.8
S. Jankovic3.01.40.47.936.531.690.0
N. Webster-Chan2.52.00.815.530.727.166.7
R. Rosburg1.01.30.26.940.70.057.1
D. Feldmann0.50.40.02.275.00.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 260 fans online now
The Tigers' Lair
Get the inside scoop on Mizzou athletics!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Missouri BASKETBALLRecord: 23-12 (10-10)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
MISSOURI '13Offers
 
Commitments 7 0
Avg. Stars 2.57 3
Rivals150 3 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
42H. Barnard | 6-10, 215, , FR
 Aurora, IL (Metea Valley)
31D. Feldmann | 6-9, 225, , RS JR
 Jefferson City, MO (Columbia)
24T. Jones | 6-8, 218, , FR
 Chandler, AZ (La Lumiere School)
45K. Post | 6-11, 268, , JR
 Victoria, BC
44R. Rosburg | 6-10, 252, , SO
 Chesterfield, MO (Marquette HS)
3J. Williams III | 6-9, 208, , FR
 Memphis, TN (Sothwind HS)
 
Guard
10D. Bello | 6-4, 177, , JR
 Greensboro, NC
23C. Biedscheid | 6-7, 186, , SO
 St. Louis, MO
32J. Brown | 6-5, 214, , RS JR
 Oakland, CA
1W. Clark | 6-0, 171, , FR
 Detroit, MI (Romulus HS)
4C. Haith | 5-10, 174, , SO
 Miami, FL (Rock Bridge HS)
11S. Rector | 6-1, 171, , FR
 Bronx, NY (South Kent School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PowerMizzou.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.