Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
SEC 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Dak Prescott, Miss. State139863,4494,435341.2
2.Blake Sims, Alabama143503,4873,837274.1
3.Nick Marshall, Auburn137982,5323,330256.2
4.Patrick Towles, Kentucky123032,7183,021251.8
5.Maty Mauk, Missouri143732,6483,021215.8
6.Brandon Allen, Arkansas1302,2852,285175.8
7.Hutson Mason, Georgia1332,1682,171167.0
8.Jeff Driskel, Florida91801,1401,320146.7
9.Josh Robinson, Miss. State131,20301,20392.5
10.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas131,19001,19091.5
11.Alex Collins, Arkansas131,10001,10084.6
12.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri141,08401,08477.4
13.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama13979097975.3
14.Matt Jones, Florida11817081774.3
15.Marcus Murphy, Missouri14924092466.0
16.Tra Carson, Texas A&M12581058148.4
17.Terrence Magee, LSU135714461547.3
18.Brandon Wilds, South Carolina12570057047.5
19.Trey Williams, Texas A&M12560056046.7
20.Jaylen Walton, Ole Miss13586058645.1

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Andrew Baggett, Missouri00001843097
2.Amari Cooper, Alabama0160000096
3.Evan Sobiesk, Miss. State00001256092
4.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1410000090
5.Adam Griffith, Alabama00001253089
6.Bud Sasser, Missouri0120000084
7.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1220000084
8.Nick Marshall, Auburn1100000078
9.Alex Collins, Arkansas1200000072
10.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama1110000072

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1314100151.2
2.Amari Cooper, Alabama1401600161.1
3.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1312200141.1
4.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama1311100120.9
5.Alex Collins, Arkansas1312000120.9
6.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1311100120.9
7.Bud Sasser, Missouri1401200120.9
8.Nick Marshall, Auburn1311000110.8
9.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri1410000100.7
10.Trey Williams, Texas A&M12710080.7

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Josh Robinson, Miss. State1319012036.31192.5
2.Jonathan Williams, Arkansas1321111905.61291.5
3.Alex Collins, Arkansas1320411005.41284.6
4.Russell Hansbrough, Missouri1420510845.31077.4
5.Dak Prescott, Miss. State132109864.71475.8
6.T.J. Yeldon, Alabama131949795.01175.3
7.Matt Jones, Florida111668174.9674.3
8.Marcus Murphy, Missouri141779245.2466.0
9.Nick Marshall, Auburn131537985.21161.4
10.Tra Carson, Texas A&M121245814.7548.4

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Blake Sims, Alabama1439125264.534872810249.18.9156.9
2.Hutson Mason, Georgia1327718867.92168214166.87.8155.7
3.Dak Prescott, Miss. State1339624461.634492711265.38.7151.2
4.Nick Marshall, Auburn1329317860.82532207194.88.6150.6
5.Brandon Allen, Arkansas13339190562285205175.86.7129.6
6.Patrick Towles, Kentucky1239322557.32718149226.56.9122.1
7.Maty Mauk, Missouri1441422153.426482513189.16.4119.7
8.Jeff Driskel, Florida921211453.81140910126.75.4103.2

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Amari Cooper, Alabama14124172713.9168.9
2.Bud Sasser, Missouri1477100313.0125.5
3.Laquon Treadwell, Ole Miss94863213.255.3
4.Evan Engram, Ole Miss103866217.423.8
5.Sammie Coates, Auburn123474121.842.8
6.Travin Dural, LSU133775820.572.8
7.Jimmie Hunt, Missouri124069817.573.3
8.Malcome Kennedy, Texas A&M115361111.564.8
9.Chris Conley, Georgia133665718.382.8
10.DeAndrew White, Alabama104050412.644.0


Missouri NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PowerMizzou.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.